Merdon Arrow 2022 Results
[table caption=”Tournament Prizes” width=”750″ colwidth=”270|270|270″ colalign=”left|left”] PRIZE,Archer,Club
Captain Of The Arrow,Gary Holly, Havant & Hayling Bowmen
Lieutenant of the Arrow,Simon Cousins,Havant & Hayling Bowmen
Lady Paramount Prize,Matt Holbrook-Bull,Merdon Bowmen
[/table]
[table caption=”Colour Prizes” width=”750″ colwidth=”270|270|270″ colalign=”left|left”] PRIZE,Archer,Club
Gold Colour Prize,Emma Cully,Southampton Archery Club
Red Colour Prize,Derek Collins,Havant & Hayling Bowmen
Blue Colour Prize,Jennifer Cam,Forest of Bere Bowmen
Black Colour Prize,Matt Harrison,Southampton Archery Club
White Colour Prize,Emma Cully,Southampton Archery Club
[/table]
[table caption=”Ladies Longbow” width=”750″ colwidth=”270|270|50|200″ colalign=”left|left|center|left”] Archer,Club,SCORE,Result
Amanda Ball,Southampton Archery Club,83,1st Ladies Longbow
[/table]
[table caption=”Gents Longbow” width=”750″ colwidth=”270|270|50|200″ colalign=”left|left|center|left”] Archer,Club,SCORE,Result
Graham Wheatley,Portsdown Archery Club,130,1st Gents Longbow
Steve Trinder,Havant & Hayling Bowmen,95,2nd Gents Longbow
[/table]
[table caption=”Ladies Barebow” width=”750″ colwidth=”270|270|50|200″ colalign=”left|left|center|left”] Archer,Club,SCORE,Result
Jennifer Cam,Forest of Bere Bowmen,216,1st Lady Barebow
Sarah Collins,Havant & Hayling Bowmen,88,2nd Lady Barebow
[/table]
[table caption=”Gents Barebow” width=”750″ colwidth=”270|270|50|200″ colalign=”left|left|center|left”] Archer,Club,SCORE,Result
Matt Holbrook-Bull,Merdon Bowmen,324,1st Gents Barebow
Matthew Harrison,Southampton Archery Club,308,2nd Gents Barebow
Steve Wombwell,Southampton Archery Club,288,3rd Gents Barrow
Nigel Cam,Forest of Bere Bowmen,257,
Geoff Miles,Havant & Hayling Bowmen,176,
Darren Jeffrey,Havant & Hayling Bowmen,60,
[/table]
[table caption=”Ladies Recurve” width=”750″ colwidth=”270|270|50|200″ colalign=”left|left|center|left”] Archer,Club,SCORE,Result
Emma Cully,Southampton Archery Club,453,1st Ladies Recurve
Marie Perrott,Southampton Archery Club,401,2nd Ladies Recurve
Jessie Robbins,Forest of Bere Bowmen,339,3rd Ladies Recurve
Rebecca Giddings,Forest of Bere Bowmen,307,
[/table]
[table caption=”Gents Recurve” width=”750″ colwidth=”270|270|50|200″ colalign=”left|left|center|left”] Archer,Club,SCORE,Result
Simon Cousins,Havant & Hayling Bowmen,543,1st Gents Recurve
Daniel Faulkner,Andover Archers,522,2nd Gents Recurve
John Taylor,Forest of Bere Bowmen,506, 3rd Gents Recurve
Gary Holy,Havant & Hayling Bowmen,460,
Aaron Marsh,Forest of Bere Bowmen,380,
Howard Eacott,Havant & Hayling Bowmen,337
Derek Collins,Havant & Hayling Bowmen,200
[/table]
[table caption=”Gents Compound” width=”750″ colwidth=”270|270|50|200″ colalign=”left|left|center|left”] Archer,Club,SCORE,Result
Keith Veness,Southampton Archery Club,602,1st Gents Compound
[/table]