Merdon Arrow 2014 Results
2014 Results – 60th Anniversary Shoot
[table caption=”Tournament Prizes” width=”700″ colwidth=”270|270|270″ colalign=”left|left”]
PRIZE,Archer,Club
Captain Of The Arrow,John Taylor, Forest of Bere Bowmen
Lieutenant Of The Arrow,Graham Rodamonde, AC Delco
Gold Colour Prize,Andy Whitlock ,Waterside
Red Colour Prize,Stewart Brown ,AC Delco
Blue Colour Prize,Phil Butler ,AC Delco
Black Colour Prize,Michell Penfold ,Havent and Hayling
White Colour Prize,John Burrows ,Southampton
Lord Patron Prize Lady,Michelle Lawrence, Sway Bowmen
Lord Patron Prize Gent,John Taylor,Forest of Bere Bowmen
[/table]
[table caption=”Ladies Recurve” width=”700″ colwidth=”270|270|50|50|50″ colalign=”left|left|center|center|center”]
Archer,Club,HITS,GOLDS,SCORE
Dawn Gore,Tenzone Bowmen,60,8,552
Michelle Lawrence,Sway Bowmen,60,4,409
Carolyn Humphrey,AC Delco,49,1,277
[/table]
[table caption=”Gents Recurve” width=”700″ colwidth=”270|270|50|50|50″ colalign=”left|left|center|center|center”]
Archer,Club,HITS,GOLDS,SCORE
James Towie,AC Delco,72,12,565
Barry Du Crow,RN South Coast,72,8,563
John Taylor,Forest of Bere Bowmen,72,8,550
Trevor Chalk,Sway Bowmen,72,5,540
Tim Ship,Southampton,70,5,482
Gary Carr,AC Delco,68,6,453
Dave Edmonson,Sway Bowmen,69,0,446
Phil Butler,AC Delco,69,3,427
Keith Sheldrake,Chichester,71,4,417
John Burrows,Southampton,70,2,410
Adam Hackett,Sway Bowmen,63,5,400
Steve Hillman,AC Delco,68,1,399
Mark Warwick,Merdon,50,1,338
Roger Minors,Merdon,63,0,331
Robert Lyons,AC Delco,51,0,211
Norman Wilde,Sway Bowmen,42,2,207
Clive Lane,Sway Bowmen,34,1,166
[/table]
[table caption=”Ladies Compound” width=”700″ colwidth=”270|270|50|50|50″ colalign=”left|left|center|center|center”]
Archer,Club,HITS,GOLDS,SCORE
Julie Stringer,Merdon,72,5,506
[/table]
[table caption=”Gents Compound” width=”700″ colwidth=”270|270|50|50|50″ colalign=”left|left|center|center|center”]
Archer,Club,HITS,GOLDS,SCORE
Chris Sheldrake,Chichester,72,20,650
Nathan Warr,Southampton,72,21,646
Stuart Brown,AC Delco,72,23,634
Matthew Hicks,Southampton,72,9,614
Graham Rosamond,Romsey,72,19,602
Andy Whitlock,Waterside Archers,72,5,589
[/table]
[table caption=”Ladies Longbow” width=”700″ colwidth=”270|270|50|50|50″ colalign=”left|left|center|center|center”]
Archer,Club,HITS,GOLDS,SCORE
Michelle Penfold,Havant and Hayling,42,1,209
Louise Willsmore,Bowbrook Archers,35,0,163
Sandie Baigent,Sway Bowmen,26,1,121
Lesley Tims,Alton and four Marks, retired,,
[/table]
[table caption=”Gents Longbow” width=”700″ colwidth=”270|270|50|50|50″ colalign=”left|left|center|center|center”]
Archer,Club,HITS,GOLDS,SCORE
Gerry Willsmore,Bowbrook Archers,61,1,303
Paul eggett,Merdon,38,0,203
Dave Tims,Alton Archers,39,1,196
John Snell,Southampton,41,1,191
Rene Le Boubec,Eastbourne Archers,40,0,188
Mike O’Leary,Merdon,19,0,80
[/table]
[table caption=”Ladies Barebow” width=”700″ colwidth=”270|270|50|50|50″ colalign=”left|left|center|center|center”]
Archer,Club,HITS,GOLDS,SCORE
Sam Sheldrake,Chichester,40,0,179
Sarah Hurcomb,Tenzone Bowmen,42,0,172
Louise Morrell,Sway Bowmen,34,1,168
[/table]
[table caption=”Gents Barebow” width=”700″ colwidth=”270|270|50|50|50″ colalign=”left|left|center|center|center”]
Archer,Club,HITS,GOLDS,SCORE
Steve Wembwell,RN South Coast,65,1,314
Martyn Gore,Tenzone Bowmen,40,2,174
[/table]