Merdon Arrow 2014 Results

2014 Results – 60th Anniversary Shoot

Tournament Prizes
PRIZE Archer Club
Captain Of The Arrow John Taylor Forest of Bere Bowmen
Lieutenant Of The Arrow Graham Rodamonde AC Delco
Gold Colour Prize Andy Whitlock Waterside
Red Colour Prize Stewart Brown AC Delco
Blue Colour Prize Phil Butler AC Delco
Black Colour Prize Michell Penfold Havent and Hayling
White Colour Prize John Burrows Southampton
Lord Patron Prize Lady Michelle Lawrence Sway Bowmen
Lord Patron Prize Gent John Taylor Forest of Bere Bowmen
Ladies Recurve
Archer Club HITS GOLDS SCORE
Dawn Gore Tenzone Bowmen 60 8 552
Michelle Lawrence Sway Bowmen 60 4 409
Carolyn Humphrey AC Delco 49 1 277
Gents Recurve
Archer Club HITS GOLDS SCORE
James Towie AC Delco 72 12 565
Barry Du Crow RN South Coast 72 8 563
John Taylor Forest of Bere Bowmen 72 8 550
Trevor Chalk Sway Bowmen 72 5 540
Tim Ship Southampton 70 5 482
Gary Carr AC Delco 68 6 453
Dave Edmonson Sway Bowmen 69 0 446
Phil Butler AC Delco 69 3 427
Keith Sheldrake Chichester 71 4 417
John Burrows Southampton 70 2 410
Adam Hackett Sway Bowmen 63 5 400
Steve Hillman AC Delco 68 1 399
Mark Warwick Merdon 50 1 338
Roger Minors Merdon 63 0 331
Robert Lyons AC Delco 51 0 211
Norman Wilde Sway Bowmen 42 2 207
Clive Lane Sway Bowmen 34 1 166
Ladies Compound
Archer Club HITS GOLDS SCORE
Julie Stringer Merdon 72 5 506
Gents Compound
Archer Club HITS GOLDS SCORE
Chris Sheldrake Chichester 72 20 650
Nathan Warr Southampton 72 21 646
Stuart Brown AC Delco 72 23 634
Matthew Hicks Southampton 72 9 614
Graham Rosamond Romsey 72 19 602
Andy Whitlock Waterside Archers 72 5 589
Ladies Longbow
Archer Club HITS GOLDS SCORE
Michelle Penfold Havant and Hayling 42 1 209
Louise Willsmore Bowbrook Archers 35 0 163
Sandie Baigent Sway Bowmen 26 1 121
Lesley Tims Alton and four Marks retired
Gents Longbow
Archer Club HITS GOLDS SCORE
Gerry Willsmore Bowbrook Archers 61 1 303
Paul eggett Merdon 38 0 203
Dave Tims Alton Archers 39 1 196
John Snell Southampton 41 1 191
Rene Le Boubec Eastbourne Archers 40 0 188
Mike O'Leary Merdon 19 0 80

Ladies Barebow
Archer Club HITS GOLDS SCORE
Sam Sheldrake Chichester 40 0 179
Sarah Hurcomb Tenzone Bowmen 42 0 172
Louise Morrell Sway Bowmen 34 1 168

Gents Barebow
Archer Club HITS GOLDS SCORE
Steve Wembwell RN South Coast 65 1 314
Martyn Gore Tenzone Bowmen 40 2 174