Merdon Arrow 2019 Results

Tournament Prizes
PRIZE Archer Club
Captain Of The Arrow Gary Caldwell Southampton Archery Club
Lieutenant of the Arrow Gary Holly Havant & Hayling
Lady Paramount Prize Mike Stevens Talisman Bowmen
Colour Prizes
PRIZE Archer Club
Gold Colour Prize Simon Cousins Havant & Hayling
RedColour Prize Michael innells Forest of Bere Bowmen
BlueColour Prize Keith Tatman Talisman Bowmen
BlackColour Prize Dean Chambers Talisman Bowmen
WhiteColour Prize Keith Tatman Talisman Bowmen
Ladies Longbow
Archer Club SCORE Result
Rebecca Giddings Forest of Bere Bowmen 56 1st Ladies Longbow
Gents Longbow
Archer Club SCORE Result
Steve Trinder Havant & Hayling 104 1st Gents Longbow
Ladies Barebow
Archer Club SCORE Result
Gemma Stafford Southampton Archery Club 241 1st Lady Barebow
Rebecca Tinney Havant & Hayling 233 2nd Lady Barebow
Molly Poynton Havant & Hayling 171 3rd Lady Barebow
Junior Gents Barebow
Archer Club SCORE Result
Reece Gauntlet Bourne 55 287 1st Junior Gents Barebow
Gents Barebow
Archer Club SCORE Result
Michael Benwell Forest of Bere Bowmen 407 1st Gents Barebow
Richard Heathcote Talisman Bowmen 397 2nd Gents Barebow
Matthew Harrison Southampton Archery Club 275 3rd Gents Barebow
Nigel Cam Bourne 55 211
Dave Allen Talisman Bowmen 202
Stuart Watson Bourne 55 161
Glyn Shaw RNSCA 158
Steve Wombwell RNSCA 139
Andy Traves Talisman Bowmen 102
Ladies Recurve
Archer Club SCORE Result
Rehina Coxen Havant & Hayling 343 1st Ladies Recurve
Sarah Collins Havant & Hayling 258 2nd Ladies Recurve
Angela Goldstein Havant & Hayling 228 3rd Ladies Recurve
Sue Heanes Alton & Four Marks Archers 227
Junior Gents Recurve
Archer Club SCORE Result
Mike Stevens Talisman Bowmen 430 1st Junior Gents Recurve
Oliver Ryan Talisman Bowmen 148 2nd Junior Gents Recurve
Gents Recurve
Archer Club SCORE Result
Michael Pinnells Forest of Bere Bowmen 545 1st Gents Recurve
John Taylor Forest of Bere Bowmen 503 2nd Gents Recurve
Simon Cousins Havant & Hayling 478 3rd Gents Recurve
Gary Carr AC Delco Bowmen 470
Phil Butler AC Delco Bowmen 459
Aaron Marsh Bourne 55 447
Alan Dabbs Havant & Hayling 434
Gary Holy Havant & Hayling 401
Mark Farnell Havant & Hayling 359
Andrew Poynton Havant & Hayling 328
John Barnsley-Parsons Talisman Bowmen 317
Darren Jeffrey Havant & Hayling 300
Keith Tatman Talisman Bowmen 263
Dean Chambers Talisman Bowmen 243
Gents Compound
Archer Club SCORE Result
Gary Caldwell Southampton Archery Club 639 1st Gents Compound
Graham Rosamond AC Delco Bowmen 576 2nd Gent Compound
Andy Constable Bowman of Petersfield 378